Welcome to Biddulph Running Club!

Individual members results 2022

If I've missed any results or you spot a mistake please email me or pass them along on a club night.


8 May, Market Drayton 10k.
Results Pictures

Chip Time
Darren Mottram00:39:22

7 May, Lakeland Trail Series: Staveley18k Trail Run.
Results Pictures

Chip Time
David Bailey01:53:59
Karen Mackintosh02:14:53
Joanne Bailey02:19:31
Gill Horne02:40:29

4 May, Quarry Bank Trail Race.
Results Pictures

Chip Time
David Bailey00:39:02
Joanne Bailey00:49:24

4 May, Rainow 5 Fell Run.
Results Pictures

Chip Time
Simon Hodgkiss00:43:13
Katie Trace00:47:17
Jeremy Brookes00:52:31

1 May, Run the Alderley Edge bypass 10K.
Results Pictures

Chip Time
Mark Parker00:50:22
Karen Murphy00:52:13
Ruth Shepherd-Cole00:57:26
Rachel Platt00:57:27
Claire Shufflebotham00:57:50

1 May, Uttoxeter Half Marathon.
Results Pictures

Chip Time
Darren Mottram01:30:12

24 April, Bodmin Beacon Beast Marathon.
Results Pictures

Chip Time
Julie Bradshaw05:04:32

9 April, Lakeland Trail Series: Hawkshead 10k Trail Run.
Results Pictures

Chip Time
Karen Mackintosh01:24:00
Gill Horne01:36:56

9 April, Lakeland Trail Series: Hawkshead 16k Trail Run.
Results Pictures

Chip Time
Katie Trace01:42:38
James Trace02:28:08

3 April, Manchester Marathon.
Results Pictures

Chip Time
Russell Ellis03:58:53

26 March, Cannock Chase Trail Half Marathon.
Results Pictures

Chip Time
Katie Trace02:10:35
David Bailey02:32:48
James Trace02:53:21
Joanne Bailey03:10:03

20 March, Stafford Half.
Results Pictures

Chip Time
Peter Sherratt01:38:20
Mark Parker02:00:35

20 March, Wilmslow 10k.
Results Pictures

Chip Time
Steve Jones00:42:57
Helen Clayton00:52:32
Mark Payne00:56:09 (PB)

20 March, Wilmslow Half Marathon.
Results Pictures

Chip Time
Rebecca Stringer01:47:22 (PB)

6 March, Cloud 9.
Results Pictures

Chip Time
Katie Trace01:24:29
David Bailey01:26:50
Jeremy Brookes01:37:51
Karen Murphy01:40:44
Penny Graham01:40:44
James Trace01:47:53
Karen Mackintosh01:48:01

27 February, Knype Pool 5 Multi-Terrain.
Results Pictures

Chip Time
Darren Mottram00:37:20
Russell Ellis00:41:42
Kerry-Ann Swift00:43:53
Gareth Harries00:44:02
Julie Bradshaw00:44:58
Calum Kidd00:45:03
Jeremy Brookes00:45:38
Rowena Jukes00:46:29
Gaz McQueen00:48:34
Ann Pedersen00:54:29
Mark Payne00:55:15
John Lovatt01:06:07

6 February, Alsager 5 mile.
Results Pictures

Chip Time
Peter Sherratt00:33:56
Kerry Ann Swift00:40:07
Emma Dale00:42:42
Katie Brookes00:42:44
Mark Payne00:45:02
Ann Pedersen00:48:06
Karen Wynn00:49:02
Jeff Roberts00:52:29
Ian Fothergill00:53:18
Joanne Plant00:56:29
Hannah Findlay00:57:38 (PB)
Biddulph Running Club -
Club Members Group -