Biddulph Running Club

 

Home Page

About_us

Training Groups

Results

Race Reports     

Club News & Events

Contact Us

Membership 

Photo Gallery

Useful Links

Race Calendar

WINTER ROUTES

Club Kit

Blog Page

 


Individual results 2018

 

If I've missed any results please email me or pass them along on a club night. Same goes if I've got any down wrongly.

15 April:Stafford Half Marathon: Full results: here




Chip Time
Martin Gibson M 1:48:51
Ian Fothergill M55 2:23:46

14 April: Newcastle Way Marathon:  Full results: not found!




 Time
Mark Baron
4:08:06 (Fifth overall)
Katie Trace
4:51:47
Penny Graham
4:51:47
Karen Macintosh
5:46:48
Graham Fisher
5:46:49


8 April: Greater Manchester Marathon: Full results: here



Chip Time
Dave Maydew M50 3:33:59
Robert Minton Sen 3:36:12
Ian Fothergill M55 5:15:41


1 April: Air Products 10k: Full results: here 



Chip Time
Carol Bird F55 42:05
Gil Horne Open Ladies 56:16

25 February, Wrexham Village Bakery Half Marathon: Full results here




Chip Time
Carol Bird F55-49 1:31:45
Sophia Bird F/u21 1:36:30


25 February, Knype Pool 5: Full results here




Chip Time
Darren Mottram M40-49 35:00
Dave Maydew M50-59 35:21
Peter Sherrat MSen 38:19
Chris Deakin MSen 40:51
Rowena Jukes FSen 41:01
Callum Kidd MSen 41:18
Dave Bailey M50-59 41:29
Chris Lane M60-69 41:36
Penny Graham F40-49 42:43
Katie Trace F40-49 42:43
Andrew Eptlett M40-49 43:42
Emma King F40-49 44:23
Kevin Stone M50-59 47:22
Joanne Bailey F40-49 49:46
John Lovatt M70_79 1:02:31
Laura Clowes FSen 1:07:25

 

4 February, Alsager 5: Full results here



Chip Time
Darren Mottram M40 33:03
Dave Maydew M50 33:10
Carol Bird F55  34:20 Winner of Category
Simon Hodgkiss M45 34:18
Kevin Shufflebottom M50 36:10
Steve Evans M45 36:39
Martin Gibson MSEN 37:29
Dave Bailey M50 37:36
Karen Mackintosh F55 41:37
Emma Dale F40 42:03
Jon Horne M60 42:05
Ruth Murphy FSEN 42:22
Karen Murphy F50 42:28
Rebecca Stringer FSEN 42:33
Gil Horne F60 43:39
Alison Husbands F50 44:09
Claire Shufflebotham F45 44:19
Rachel Platt F40 45:17
Joanne Bailey F45 45:35
Ian Fothergill M55 47:37
Karen Wynn F40 48:45
Emma Reay F35 68:12



21 January, Four Villages Half Marathon: Full results here

   chip time
Sophia Bird 1.35.20
Rachel Hollins 1.35.31 PB
Carol Bird 1.36.17 1st in Category
Graham Fisher 1.58.29

    

21 January, Kidsgrove 10k: Full results here

   chip time
Peter Sherratt 47.02 PB